1950 gare non valide per la classifica


 

II Richmond Trophy

10 Aprile 1950 - Goodwood
11 giri x 3,830 km = 42,130 km

 

1

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

11

2

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

11

3

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

11

4

 Cuth HARRISON

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

11

5

 Graham WHITEHEAD

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

11

6

 George ABECASSIS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4 s

11

7

 Colin MURRAY

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4

10

8

 Peter FOTHERINGHAM-PARKER

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4 s

10

9

 Gordon WATSON

Privato

Alta F2

Alta L 4

9

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

4

ab

 Peter WHITEHEAD

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

0

np

 Peter WALKER

Privato

ERA E

ERA L 6 s

 

f

 David HAMPSHIRE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

 

f

 Tony ROLT

Rob Walker Racing Team

Delage 15 S8

Delage L 8 s

 

f

 Archie BUTTERWORTH

Privato

AJB .

Duesenberg V 8

 

 

XI Grand Prix Automobile de Pau

10 Aprile 1950 - Pau
110 giri x 2,769 km = 304,590 km

1

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

110

2

 Luigi VILLORESI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

110

3

 Louis ROSIER

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

110

4

 Raymond SOMMER

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

109

5

 Robert MANZON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4

106

6

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

104

7

 Maurice TRINTIGNANT

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

103

8

 Charles POZZI

 

 

 

 

&

 Georges GRIGNARD

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

100

ab

 Louis CHIRON

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

56

ab

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

53

ab

 André SIMON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

32

ab

 Jose-Froilan GONZALEZ

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

25

ab

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

10

f

 Felice BONETTO

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Maserati L 4 s

 

 

 

IV Gran Premio di San Remo

16 Aprile 1950 - San Remo
90 giri x 3,380 km = 304,200 km

1

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

90

2

 Luigi VILLORESI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

90

3

 Alfredo PIAN

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

88

4

 Roberto VALLONE

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

86

5

 Franco ROL

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

84

6

 Louis CHIRON

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

84

ab

 Jose-Froilan GONZALEZ

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

70

ab

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

51

ab

 Raymond SOMMER

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

39

ab

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

32

ab

 Giovanni BRACCO

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

28

ab

 Piero CARINI

Privato

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

25

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

11

ab

 Felice BONETTO

Scuderia Milano

Maserati 4CLT/48

Speluzzi L4

8

ab

 Leslie BROOKE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4

8

ab

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

8

ab

 Clemente BIONDETTI

Scuderia Milano

Maserati 4CLT/48

Speluzzi L4

8

ab

 Peter WHITEHEAD

Privato

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

8

ab

 Dorino SERAFINI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

0

ab

 Rudi FISCHER

Ecurie Espadon

SVA ???

FIAT L 4

0

 

 

 

IV Grand Prix de Paris

30 Aprile 1950 - Montlhéry
50 giri x 6,283 km = 314,150 km

 

1

 Georges GRIGNARD

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

50

2

 Louis GERARD

Privato

Delage 3000

Delage L 6

46

3

 Marc VERSINI

Privato

Delage 3000

Delage L 6

45

ab

 Raymond SOMMER

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

33

ab

 Stirling MOSS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

33

ab

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

28

ab

 Jean JUDET

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4

26

ab

 Louis ROSIER

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

21

ab

 George ABECASSIS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

11

ab

 Auguste VEUILLET

Privato

Delage 3000

Delage L 6

2

ab

 Guy MAIRESSE

Ecurie France

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

2

 

XII British Empire Trophy

15 Giugno 1950 - Douglas
36 giri x 6,240 km = 224,640 km

 

1

 Bob GERARD

Bob Gerard Racing

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

36

2

 Cuth HARRISON

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

36

3

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

36

4

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

36

5

 David HAMPSHIRE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

35

6

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4

35

7

 Tony ROLT

Rob Walker Racing Team

Delage 15 S8

Delage L 8 s

35

ab

 Graham WHITEHEAD

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

25

ab

 Colin MURRAY

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4 s

12

ab

 Gordon WATSON

Privato

Alta F2

Alta L 4 s

12

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

2

ab

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

2

ab

 Joe KELLY

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4 s

2

np

 Peter WALKER

Privato

ERA E

ERA L 6 s

 

np

 John ROWLEY

Privato

Delage 15 S8

Delage L 8 s

 

 

IV Gran Premio di Bari

9 Luglio 1950 - Bari
60 giri x 5,340 km = 320,400 km

 

1

 Giuseppe FARINA

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

60

2

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

60

3

 Stirling MOSS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

58

4

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

58

5

 Franco CORTESE

Privato

Ferrari 166S

Ferrari V 12

58

6

 Clemente BIONDETTI

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

55

7

 Dorino SERAFINI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

55

8

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

45

9

 Arnulfo BILANCA

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4 s

43

ab

 Luigi VILLORESI

 

 

 

 

&

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

36

ab

 Georges GRIGNARD

G. Grignard

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

30

ab

 Rudi FISCHER

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

20

ab

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

15

ab

 Lance MACKLIN

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

11

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

10

 

 

 

IV Jersey Road Race

13 Luglio 1950 - Saint-Helier
55 giri x 5,150 km = 283,250 km

 

 

 Peter WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

55

2

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

54

3

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

54

4

 Bob GERARD

Bob Gerard Racing

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

54

5

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

54

6

 Geoff CROSSLEY

Privato

Alta GP

Alta L 4 s

51

7

 Graham WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

51

8

 Joe KELLY

Privato

Alta GP

Alta L 4 s

51

9

 Joe ASHMORE

Privato

ERA A

ERA L 6 s

50

10

 Chas MORTIMER

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4 s

50

11

 Toni BRANCA

Vicomtesse de Walkiers

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

50

12

 Duncan HAMILTON

 

 

 

 

&

 Peter FOTHERINGHAM-PARKER

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4

49

ab

 David HAMPSHIRE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

22

ab

 Bill ASTON

Privato

Cooper T9

JAP V 12

18

ab

 R.William MERRICK

Privato

Cooper T12

JAP V 12

9

ab

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

9

ab

 Cuth HARRISON

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

8

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

6

ab

 Tony ROLT

Rob Walker Racing Team

Delage 15 S8

Delage L 8 s

1

nq

 Archie BUTTERWORTH

Privato

AJB .

Steyr V8

 

np

 Sid LOGAN

Privato

Cooper T9

JAP V 12

 

 

 

XII Grand Prix d'Albi

16 Luglio 1950 - Albi
34 giri x 8,901 km = 302,634 km

1

 Louis ROSIER

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

34

2

 Jose-Froilan GONZALEZ

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

34

3

 Maurice TRINTIGNANT

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

33

4

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

33

5

 Robert MANZON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

32

6

 Nello PAGANI

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

32

7

 Giuseppe FARINA

Privato

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

31

8

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

29

9

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

27

ab

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

25

ab

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

17

ab

 Raymond SOMMER

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

17

ab

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

16

ab

 Luigi VILLORESI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

10

ab

 Yves GIRAUD-CABANTOUS

Ecurie France

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

5

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

2

 

Grote Prijs van Nederland

23 Luglio 1950 - Zandvoort
90 giri x 4,193 km = 377,370 km

 

1

 Louis ROSIER

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

90

2

 Luigi VILLORESI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

90

3

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 166

Ferrari V 12

90

4

 Peter WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

88

5

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

87

6

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

85

7

 Jose-Froilan GONZALEZ

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

84

ab

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

77

ab

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C-DA

Talbot L 6

60

ab

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

42

ab

 Raymond SOMMER

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C-DA

Talbot L 6

37

ab

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

24

ab

 Yves GIRAUD-CABANTOUS

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C-DA

Talbot L 6

20

ab

 Enrico PLATE

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

1

 

 

III Grand Prix des Nations

30 Luglio 1950 - Genève
68 giri x 4,000 km = 272,000 km

1

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

68

2

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

66

3

 Piero TARUFFI

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

66

ab

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

62

4

 Yves GIRAUD-CABANTOUS

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

62

ab

 Giuseppe FARINA

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

61

5

 Robert MANZON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

61

6

 Louis CHIRON

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

61

ab

 Luigi VILLORESI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

60

ab

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

60

7

 Felice BONETTO

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

58

8

 Franco ROL

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

58

9

 Toni BRANCA

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4 s

56

ab

 Raymond SOMMER

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

39

ab

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

29

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

24

ab

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

15

ab

 Franco COMOTTI

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

14

ab

 Harry SCHELL

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

12

ab

 Jose-Froilan GONZALEZ

Scuderia Achille Varzi

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

5

 

 

IV Ulster Trophy

12 Agosto 1950 - Dundrod
15 giri x 11,934 km = 179,010 km

 

1

 Peter WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

15

2

 Bob GERARD

Bob Gerard Racing

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

15

3

 Cuth HARRISON

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

15

4

 Joe KELLY

Privato

Alta GP

Alta L 4 s

14

5

 Torrie LARGE

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4 s

14

ab

 Sydney ALLARD

Privato

Allard J2

Steyr V8

9

ab

 Bobbie BAIRD

Privato

MG R

M.G. L 6

7

ab

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

5

ab

 Geoff CROSSLEY

Privato

Alta GP

Alta L 4 s

4

 

 

XIX Circuito di Pescara

15 Agosto 1950 - Pescara
16 giri x 25,800 km = 412,800 km

1

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

16

2

 Louis ROSIER

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

16

3

 Luigi FAGIOLI

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

16

4

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

16

5

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

15

6

 Luigi De FILIPPIS

Privato

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

14

7

 Felice BONETTO

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

10

ab

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

8

ab

 Adolfo SCHWELM CRUZ

Privato

Jaguar XK120

Jaguar L 6

6

ab

 Clemente BIONDETTI

Privato

Ferrari 166

Jaguar L 6

3

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

2

ab

 Georges GRIGNARD

G. Grignard

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

1

ab

 Henri LOUVEAU

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C-GS

Talbot L 6

1

ab

 Franco ROL

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

0

ab

 Franco COMOTTI

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

0

 

 

II BRDC International Trophy

26 Agosto 1950 - Silverstone
35 giri x 4,648 km = 162,680 km

 

1

 Giuseppe FARINA

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

35

2

 Juan Manuel FANGIO

SA Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 158

Alfa Romeo L 8 s

35

3

 Peter WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

35

4

 Cuth HARRISON

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

35

5

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

34

6

 Stirling MOSS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

34

7

 Yves GIRAUD-CABANTOUS

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

34

8

 Louis CHIRON

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

33

ab

 Bob GERARD

Bob Gerard Racing

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

32

9

 David HAMPSHIRE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

32

10

 Pierre LEVEGH

P. Bouillin

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

32

11

 Peter FOTHERINGHAM-PARKER

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4 s

32

12

 Geoff RICHARDSON

Privato

RRA ???

ERA L 6 s

31

13

 Gordon WATSON

Privato

Alta F2

Alta L 4

30

ab

 Fergus ANDERSON

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

28

ab

 Colin MURRAY

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4 s

13

ab

 Reg PARNELL

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

9

ab

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

2

ab

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

2

nq

 Joe KELLY

Privato

Alta GP

Alta L 4 s

 

nq

 Alberto ASCARI

GA Vandervell

Ferrari 125 tw

Ferrari V 12 s

 

nq

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

 

nq

 Raymond SOMMER

BRM Ltd

BRM P15

BRM V 16 s

 

nq

 Tony ROLT

Rob Walker Racing Team

Delage 15 S8

Delage L 8 s

 

nq

 Leslie BROOKE

Privato

Maserati 4CL

Maserati L 4 s

 

nq

 Archie BUTTERWORTH

Privato

AJB .

Steyr V8

 

 

 

III Goodwood Trophy

30 Settembre 1950 - Goodwood
12 giri x 3,830 km = 45,960 km

1

 Reg PARNELL

BRM Ltd

BRM P15

BRM V 16 s

 

2

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

 

3

 Bob GERARD

Bob Gerard Racing

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

 

4

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

 

5

 Brian SHAWE-TAYLOR

Privato

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

 

6

 Graham WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

ERA B

ERA L 6 s

 

7

 Stirling MOSS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

 

8

 David HAMPSHIRE

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

 

9

 Duncan HAMILTON

Privato

Maserati 6CM

Maserati L 4 s

 

10

 Geoff RICHARDSON

Privato

RRA ???

ERA L 6 s

 

11

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

 

12

 Peter WHITEHEAD

P. N. Whitehead

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12 s

 

ab

 Gordon WATSON

Privato

Alta F2

Alta L 4

 ?

ab

 Joe ASHMORE

Privato

ERA A

ERA L 6 s

 ?

np

 George ABECASSIS

HW Motors

HWM 51

Alta L 4

 ?

 

 

X Gran Premio de Penya Rhin

19 Ottobre 1950 - Pedralbes
50 giri x 6,316 km = 315,800 km

 

1

 Alberto ASCARI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 375

Ferrari V 12

50

2

 Dorino SERAFINI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 375

Ferrari V 12

50

3

 Piero TARUFFI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

48

4

 Philippe ETANCELIN

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

47

5

 Emmanuel De GRAFFENRIED

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

47

6

 Yves GIRAUD-CABANTOUS

Automobiles Talbot-Darracq SA

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

46

7

 Georges GRIGNARD

G. Grignard

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

46

8

 Henri LOUVEAU

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

43

9

 David MURRAY

Scuderia Ambrosiana

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

43

10

 Juan JOVER

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

36

ab

 Robert MANZON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

34

ab

 Peter WALKER

BRM

BRM P15

BRM V 16 s

33

ab

 André SIMON

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

31

ab

 Chico GODIA-SALES

Scuderia Milano

Maserati Milano 4CLT/50

Speluzzi L4

27

ab

 Louis CHIRON

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

19

ab

 Johnny CLAES

Ecurie Belge

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

14

ab

 Louis ROSIER

Ecurie Rosier

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6

10

ab

 Prince BIRA

Enrico Platé

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

10

ab

 Maurice TRINTIGNANT

Equipe Gordini

Simca Gordini T15

Gordini L 4 s

10

ab

 Luigi CHINETTI

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 125

Ferrari V 12

5

ab

 Franco ROL

Officine Alfieri Maserati

Maserati 4CLT/48

Maserati L 4 s

3

ab

 Reg PARNELL

BRM Ltd

BRM P15

BRM V 16 s

2

np

 Jesus-Maria APEZTEGUIA

Privato

Talbot Lago T26C

Talbot L 6