1948

 

      1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
                                             
GERARD Bob Gerard Racing ERA B   1     R     F     NQ       2 3       9
GRIGNARD C.Huc Talbot Lago 150 SS           R                            
HUC C.Huc Talbot Lago 150C           5       R                    
SOMMER Centre d'Etudes T.A. Maserati 4CL R               R                      
NUVOLARI Cisitalia Spa Cisitalia D46       R                                
TARUFFI Cisitalia Spa Cisitalia D46       R                                
BESANA Conte Besana Ferrari 166SC                 R                   4  
BERNHEIM Ecurie Autosport Cisitalia D46                       R                
CANONICA Ecurie Autosport Cisitalia D46                       R                
RAMSEYER Ecurie Autosport Maserati 4CL                       R                
DE CORTANZE Ecurie Darl'Mat Darl'Mat .           7       R             R      
LOYER Ecurie de Paris Veritas RS BMW                   R                    
LOYER Ecurie de Paris Cisitalia D46 R         9                            
FISCHER Ecurie Espadon Simca Gordini T11             10         2                
RAMSEYER Ecurie Genève Maserati 4CL     R             R     12 NQ     10      
CHABOUD Ecurie Gersac Delahaye 135 S R                                      
SOMMER Ecurie Inter Ferrari 166S     3       4                          
SCHELL Ecurie Lucy O'Reilly Schell Cisitalia D46 R                                      
CHABOUD Ecurie Lutetia Delahaye 135 S     4 7   3 9   8       5 10            
POZZI Ecurie Lutetia Talbot Lago T26 3   R     R   7 10 R     R NQ            
CHABOUD Ecurie Mundia-Course Talbot Lago T26C                                 R 6   R
RAPH Ecurie Mundia-Course Talbot Lago T26C                 5 2     R              
BAIRD Emeryson Cars Emeryson 1   R                     R              
EMERY Emeryson Cars Emeryson 1         R                              
BIRA Enrico Platé Maserati 4CL     R       7 R                        
DE GRAFFENRIED Enrico Platé Maserati 4CL 6   2 3     R R R R   1 R 9   9   R   R
LIETTI Enrico Platé Talbot Lago 700                           NQ            
PAGANI Enrico Platé Maserati 4CL 1     R           6     R              
PLATE' Enrico Platé Talbot Lago 700             R                          
ROBERT Equipe Dého Dého                                 R      
BIRA Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T11 R     R                                
FANGIO Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T11                 R                      
GIRAUD-CAB. Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15                           R            
MANZON Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15                   R       R     9      
SCARON Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T11 R                                      
SOMMER Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15       R       R                        
TRINTIGNANT Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15     R 4   F                            
TROUBETSKOY Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15                                 R      
VEYRON Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T11                 R R                    
WIMILLE Equipe Gordini Simca Gordini T15 5   R R                                
ASHMORE J. ERA Ltd ERA A   R                           R        
HARRISON ERA Ltd ERA B   12   R 4           NQ       4 R   8 9 5
JOHNSON ERA Ltd ERA E         5           NQ         R R      
MAYS ERA Ltd ERA D   R     R     R               R        
ABECASSIS G.Abecassis Alta GP         R     R     NQ                  
ABECASSIS G.Abecassis Maserati 6CM   2                               9    
HAMILTON G.Abecassis Maserati 6CM         R           4       5 R        
HEATH HW Motors Alta   R             R                      
BROOKE L.Brooke ERA B   R     3           6             R    
WALKER L.Brooke ERA B         R           NQ       8 12        
APEZTEGUIA L.Rosier Talbot Lago T26C                                       7
ROSIER L.Rosier Talbot Lago 150C 4   R R   5 5   6 4     3 6   4 1     4
BROOKE Officine Alfieri Maserati Maserati 4CLT/48                           11            
LEVEGH P. Bouillin Talbot Lago T26C                                 2 R 7  
CHOTARD P.Etancelin Talbot Lago T26C           8                            
ETANCELIN P.Etancelin Talbot Lago T26C                 R       2 8   R        
BOLSTER P.H. Bell ERA B   6     R           R         6        
BIRA Prince Chula of Siam Maserati 4CL   4             F   1   R     5 R      
ASHMORE F. Reg Parnell Racing ERA E   R                 5         NQ       6
PARNELL Reg Parnell Racing ERA E       R                                
PARNELL Reg Parnell Racing Maserati 4CL   3     R           3     5 1 R 8 R   2
WILKINSON Reg Parnell Racing ERA E         R                              
SALVADORI Rowland Motors Maserati 4CL   7     R                   7 8        
ASCARI SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158                 3                      
SANESI SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158               4 2         R       3    
TARUFFI SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158                                        
TROSSI SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158               1           R       2    
VARZI SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158               NP                        
WIMILLE SA Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo 158               2 1         1       1    
ASCARI Scuderia Ambrosiana Maserati 4CLT       5     1 5           4   2   5   R
BROOKE Scuderia Ambrosiana Maserati 4CLT/48                         11             R
NUVOLARI Scuderia Ambrosiana Maserati 4CLT/48                 7                      
VILLORESI Scuderia Ambrosiana Maserati 4CLT   R R 5     2 3 7 1     1 2   1   R 3 1
FABREGAS Scuderia Auto Spagnola Maserati 4CL                         R       R      
GODIA-SALES Scuderia Auto Spagnola Maserati 4CL                         6 NQ     R     R
JOVER Scuderia Auto Spagnola Maserati 4CL                         R NQ     R     R
LANZA Scuderia Diniex Maserati 4CL                           NQ            
KAUTZ Scuderia E.Plate Maserati 4CL               R                        
BIRA Scuderia Ferrari Ferrari 125                           R           R
FARINA Scuderia Ferrari Ferrari 125                           R       R 1 R
GONZALES POLA Scuderia Ferrari Ferrari 125                                       R
SOMMER Scuderia Ferrari Ferrari 125                           3       R    
BIONDETTI Scuderia Inter Ferrari 166SC               R                     5  
RIGHETTI Scuderia Inter Ferrari 166SC                         4           5  
TROUBETSKOY Scuderia Inter Ferrari 166S       R       9         R           8  
BUCCI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL     6 8     3 F                   7   R
FAGIOLI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL     R       R R                        
LANDI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL             R                         R
LOUVEAU Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL                                        
PAGANI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL     R           R                 10    
SERAFINI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL                                   NQ    
TARUFFI Scuderia Milano Maserati 4CL                           R       4   R
JASON-HENRY Selbourne Mayfair Delahaye 135         7                              
BERNHEIM SFACS Ecurie France Talbot Lago T26C                                 R      
CHIRON SFACS Ecurie France Talbot Lago T26 R   R 2   2 6 6 9 3     10 R   R R R   3
GIRAUD-CAB. SFACS Ecurie France Talbot Lago T26 2   R 6   1 8 8 R R     R       3 R   8
MAIRESSE SFACS Ecurie France Delahaye 135 S           4       R             5      
ANSELL B. privato Maserati 4CL   5     R           NQ         12